Team stats
Select the season that you wish to see statistics and results for.










Most appearances
This shows the top ten players in terms of match appearances.

Maureen Deaves766
Bob Chamberlain732
Chris Goodman678
Gaenor Jell648
Ian Young635
Adam Rae628
Graham Mitchell613
Richard Cook591
Steve Larkman556
Andrew Jell529

Team tools

Committee and club members only

The team tools are only available to members once logged on.

Matches this season
Shows all matches this season. See the teams page for per team listings

19 Oct 17 @ 19:30
Mens A vs. YMCA A
YMCA

24 Oct 17 @ 19:00
Mens D vs. Woodbridge B
Ipswich School

24 Oct 17 @ 19:00
Ladies A vs. Felixstowe A
Ipswich School

24 Oct 17 @ 20:30
Mens A vs. Meridians A
Ipswich School

26 Oct 17 @ 20:00
Mens C vs. Waterfront A
Goals - Suffolk New College

27 Oct 17 @ 20:00
Mixed F vs. Framlingham A
Thomas Mills School

30 Oct 17 @ 20:00
Mixed A vs. Stowmarket A
Mid Suffolk Leisure Centre

30 Oct 17 @ 20:00
Mixed D vs. Stowmarket C
Mid Suffolk Leisure Centre

31 Oct 17 @ 19:00
Ladies B vs. Belstead & Ransomes A
Ipswich School

31 Oct 17 @ 19:00
Mens B vs. Meadlands A
Ipswich School

31 Oct 17 @ 20:30
Mens C vs. DVE B
Ipswich School

06 Nov 17 @ 20:00
Mixed A vs. Belstead & Ransomes A
Goals - Suffolk New College

07 Nov 17 @ 19:30
Ladies B vs. Woodbridge A
Farligaye High School

07 Nov 17 @ 19:30
Mens C vs. Woodbridge A
Farligaye High School

08 Nov 17 @ 20:00
Mixed E vs. BSP Drakes A
Ipswich School

10 Nov 17 @ 20:00
Mens B vs. Meridians B
Coppleston High School

14 Nov 17 @ 19:00
Mixed F vs. Felixstowe C
Ipswich School

14 Nov 17 @ 19:00
Mixed D vs. Skillcentre A
Ipswich School

14 Nov 17 @ 19:30
Mixed C vs. Woodbridge B
Farligaye High School

14 Nov 17 @ 20:30
Mixed E vs. Framlingham A
Ipswich School

17 Nov 17 @ 20:15
Mens B vs. DVE B
Debenham Leisure Centre

20 Nov 17 @ 20:00
Ladies A vs. Stowmarket A
Mid Suffolk Leisure Centre

21 Nov 17 @ 19:00
Mens B vs. Woodbridge A
Ipswich School

21 Nov 17 @ 19:00
Mens D vs. Meridians C
Ipswich School

21 Nov 17 @ 20:00
Mens C vs. Meadlands A
Stowmarket Leisure Centre

21 Nov 17 @ 20:30
Mens A vs. East Bergholt A
Ipswich School

27 Nov 17 @ 19:30
Mixed E vs. Felixstowe C
Brackenbury Leisure Centre

28 Nov 17 @ 19:00
Mixed A vs. Meridians A
Ipswich School

28 Nov 17 @ 19:00
Mixed B vs. Abbeygate A
Ipswich School

28 Nov 17 @ 19:30
Mixed F vs. Woodbridge C
Farligaye High School

28 Nov 17 @ 20:30
Mixed D vs. DVE A
Ipswich School

01 Dec 17 @ 20:00
Mixed B vs. Meridians A
Coppleston High School

05 Dec 17 @ 19:00
Mens C vs. Meridians B
Ipswich School

05 Dec 17 @ 19:00
Ladies A vs. Glevering A
Glevering Hall

05 Dec 17 @ 19:00
Mens B vs. Waterfront A
Ipswich School

06 Dec 17 @ 19:30
Mens D vs. Meadlands A
Stowmarket Leisure Centre

07 Dec 17 @ 19:30
Mens A vs. Kesgrave A
Kesgrave High School

07 Dec 17 @ 19:30
Ladies B vs. Kesgrave A
Kesgrave High School

08 Dec 17 @ 19:00
Mens A vs. Thorpness A
Wickham Market Primary School

08 Dec 17 @ 20:00
Ladies A vs. Meridians A
Coppleston High School

12 Dec 17 @ 19:00
Ladies A vs. Glevering A
Ipswich School

12 Dec 17 @ 19:00
Mens D vs. Glevering A
Ipswich School

12 Dec 17 @ 20:30
Ladies B vs. DVE A
Ipswich School

13 Dec 17 @ 20:00
Mixed F vs. Hadleigh A
Hadleigh Leisure Centre

14 Dec 17 @ 19:30
Mixed E vs. Battledores A
Ipswich School

15 Dec 17 @ 20:00
Mixed C vs. Meridians B
Coppleston High School

19 Dec 17 @ 19:00
Mixed E vs. Woodbridge C
Ipswich School

19 Dec 17 @ 19:00
Mixed B vs. Belstead & Ransomes A
Ipswich School

19 Dec 17 @ 20:30
Mixed C vs. Belstead & Ransomes B
Ipswich School

08 Jan 18 @ 19:30
Mixed F vs. Felixstowe C
Brackenbury Leisure Centre

09 Jan 18 @ 19:00
Mixed A vs. Stowmarket A
Ipswich School

09 Jan 18 @ 19:00
Mixed D vs. Stowmarket C
Ipswich School

09 Jan 18 @ 20:30
Mixed B vs. YMCA A
Ipswich School

11 Jan 18 @ 20:00
Mens B vs. Waterfront A
Goals - Suffolk New College

15 Jan 18 @ 20:00
Mixed E vs. Battledores A
Orwell Park School

16 Jan 18 @ 19:00
Ladies B vs. Woodbridge A
Ipswich School

16 Jan 18 @ 19:00
Mens C vs. Woodbridge A
Ipswich School

16 Jan 18 @ 20:30
Mens B vs. DVE B
Ipswich School

19 Jan 18 @ 19:30
Mens A vs. East Bergholt A
Suffolk One

19 Jan 18 @ 20:00
Mens D vs. Meridians C
Coppleston High School

23 Jan 18 @ 19:00
Mixed E vs. Felixstowe C
Ipswich School

23 Jan 18 @ 19:00
Mixed A vs. Abbeygate A
Ipswich School

23 Jan 18 @ 20:30
Mixed F vs. Hadleigh A
Ipswich School

25 Jan 18 @ 19:30
Mixed D vs. Kesgrave B
Kesgrave High School

29 Jan 18 @ 20:00
Ladies B vs. Belstead & Ransomes A
Goals - Suffolk New College

30 Jan 18 @ 19:00
Mens D vs. Felixstowe B
Ipswich School

30 Jan 18 @ 19:00
Mens A vs. Thorpness A
Ipswich School

30 Jan 18 @ 20:00
Mens B vs. Meadlands A
Stowmarket Leisure Centre

30 Jan 18 @ 20:30
Ladies A vs. Abbeygate A
Ipswich School

02 Feb 18 @ 20:00
Mixed C vs. Meridians C
Coppleston High School

02 Feb 18 @ 20:15
Mixed D vs. DVE A
Debenham Leisure Centre

06 Feb 18 @ 19:00
Ladies A vs. Stowmarket A
Ipswich School

06 Feb 18 @ 19:00
Mens D vs. Meadlands B
Ipswich School

06 Feb 18 @ 19:30
Mens B vs. Woodbridge A
Farligaye High School

08 Feb 18 @ 19:30
Mixed A vs. YMCA A
YMCA

09 Feb 18 @ 20:00
Mens A vs. Meridians A
Coppleston High School

09 Feb 18 @ 20:00
Mixed E vs. Framlingham A
Thomas Mills School

13 Feb 18 @ 19:00
Mixed B vs. Meridians A
Ipswich School

13 Feb 18 @ 19:00
Mixed D vs. Felixstowe B
Ipswich School

13 Feb 18 @ 19:30
Mixed E vs. Woodbridge C
Farligaye High School

13 Feb 18 @ 20:30
Mixed F vs. Battledores A
Ipswich School

15 Feb 18 @ 19:30
Ladies A vs. YMCA A
YMCA

19 Feb 18 @ 19:15
Ladies B vs. Skillcentre A
Handford Hall School Dome

20 Feb 18 @ 19:00
Mens A vs. Abbeygate A
Ipswich School

20 Feb 18 @ 19:00
Mens C vs. Waterfront A
Ipswich School

20 Feb 18 @ 19:30
Mens D vs. Woodbridge B
Farligaye High School

22 Feb 18 @ 19:30
Mixed B vs. YMCA A
YMCA

23 Feb 18 @ 20:00
Mens C vs. Meridians B
Coppleston High School

26 Feb 18 @ 20:00
Mixed B vs. Belstead & Ransomes A
Goals - Suffolk New College

26 Feb 18 @ 20:00
Mixed C vs. Belstead & Ransomes B
Goals - Suffolk New College

27 Feb 18 @ 19:00
Mixed F vs. BSP Drakes A
Ipswich School

27 Feb 18 @ 19:00
Mixed D vs. Hamlets A
Ipswich School

27 Feb 18 @ 20:30
Mixed C vs. Thorpness A
Ipswich School

02 Mar 18 @ 20:00
Mixed A vs. Meridians A
Coppleston High School

02 Mar 18 @ 20:15
Mens C vs. DVE B
Debenham Leisure Centre

05 Mar 18 @ 19:30
Ladies A vs. Felixstowe A
Brackenbury Leisure Centre

06 Mar 18 @ 19:00
Mens B vs. Meridians B
Ipswich School

06 Mar 18 @ 19:00
Ladies B vs. Kesgrave A
Ipswich School

06 Mar 18 @ 20:30
Mens A vs. Kesgrave A
Ipswich School

07 Mar 18 @ 19:00
Mens D vs. Glevering A
Glevering Hall

12 Mar 18 @ 20:00
Mixed B vs. Stowmarket A
Mid Suffolk Leisure Centre

13 Mar 18 @ 19:00
Mixed C vs. Woodbridge B
Ipswich School

13 Mar 18 @ 19:00
Mixed F vs. Woodbridge C
Ipswich School

13 Mar 18 @ 20:30
Mixed E vs. BSP Drakes A
Ipswich School

15 Mar 18 @ 19:30
Mixed B vs. Abbeygate A
King Edward VISchool

20 Mar 18 @ 19:00
Ladies A vs. Meridians A
Ipswich School

20 Mar 18 @ 19:00
Mens C vs. Meadlands A
Ipswich School

20 Mar 18 @ 20:30
Mens A vs. YMCA A
Ipswich School

22 Mar 18 @ 19:15
Mixed D vs. Skillcentre A
Handford Hall School Dome

22 Mar 18 @ 19:30
Mixed A vs. Abbeygate A
King Edward VISchool

22 Mar 18 @ 20:00
Mixed C vs. Waterfront A
Goals - Suffolk New College

27 Mar 18 @ 19:00
Mixed C vs. Meridians B
Ipswich School

27 Mar 18 @ 19:00
Mixed A vs. Belstead & Ransomes A
Ipswich School

27 Mar 18 @ 20:30
Mixed D vs. Kesgrave B
Ipswich School

29 Mar 18 @ 19:30
Mixed E vs. Hadleigh A
Ipswich School

29 Mar 18 @ 19:30
Mixed F vs. Framlingham A
Ipswich School

16 Apr 18 @ 20:00
Mixed E vs. Hadleigh A
Hadleigh Leisure Centre

graph
Teams this season: 13

Matches in season: 144

Remaining matches: 122

Team Played Points
Ladies A 1 0
Ladies B 1 2
Mens B 2 4
Mens C 2 0
Mixed A 3 6
Mixed B 3 0
Mixed C 3 4
Mixed D 2 1
Mixed E 2 2
Mixed F 3 4